Crawford County Eagles Football - Roberta, Georgia
1994 EAGLES
1994 EAGLES
FIRST PLAYOFF TEAM IN SCHOOL HISTORY
Rock Eagle Camp
Rock Eagle Camp
1994
1995 EAGLES
1995 EAGLES
REGION 5-A RUNNER UP
Leaving for Camp
Leaving for Camp
1995
1996 REGION CHAMPIONS 13-1
1996 REGION CHAMPIONS 13-1
STATE SEMI-FINALS AT GA. DOME
Ga. Dome
Ga. Dome
1996
Coin Toss At the Ga. Dome
Coin Toss At the Ga. Dome
1996
Ga. Dome Senior Captains
Ga. Dome Senior Captains
1996
TD Club President Bill Wilford at the Ga. Dome
TD Club President Bill Wilford at the Ga. Dome
1996
Ga. Dome
Ga. Dome
1997
Fans' View at Ga. Dome
Fans' View at Ga. Dome
1997
1998 EAGLES
1998 EAGLES
STATE QUARTER-FINALS
Mr. Roy Scott
Mr. Roy Scott
Rock Eagle 1994
Dreke Hightower vs. Taylor County
Dreke Hightower vs. Taylor County
2003
Troy State Camp
Troy State Camp
2005
Troy State Camp
Troy State Camp
2005
Weston Lee & Jared Vogt
Weston Lee & Jared Vogt
2007
CCHS' ALL-TIME LEADING TACKLER ASHLEY SHARPE
CCHS' ALL-TIME LEADING TACKLER ASHLEY SHARPE
398 CAREER TACKLES / 20 IN GA. DOME SEMI-FINALS IN 1996
1985 Game
1985 Game
How many can you identify?
Thomas "TT" Smith
Thomas "TT" Smith
1990
Coaching Staff
Coaching Staff
1984
QB Brandon Bliss & Center Lee Sanders
QB Brandon Bliss & Center Lee Sanders
1984
1984 vs. Westwood
1984 vs. Westwood
This is either Famous Colbert or Eric Wornum.
Famous Colbert
Famous Colbert
1984
Shannon West
Shannon West
1984
Chuck Willis
Chuck Willis
1987
GAMENIGHT 1990
GAMENIGHT 1990
1995 SENIOR PLAYERS & CHEERLEADERS
1995 SENIOR PLAYERS & CHEERLEADERS
Bryan Walker
Bryan Walker
1995
Dwayne Reeves
Dwayne Reeves
1996
Chancey Danielly & Adrian Martin
Chancey Danielly & Adrian Martin
1996
1996 Playoffs
1996 Playoffs
Nigel Carter
Nigel Carter
1996 Ga. Dome
Chance Smith
Chance Smith
1998
Brandon Blasingame
Brandon Blasingame
1998
Frank Martin
Frank Martin
1998
Upset of #1 ranked Irwin County
Upset of #1 ranked Irwin County
1998
1998 Seniors
1998 Seniors
Vince Blasingame
Vince Blasingame
1997
Trezaris Smith
Trezaris Smith
2000
Adrian Ross
Adrian Ross
2007
Darius Murchison
Darius Murchison
2007
Leon Wornum
Leon Wornum
2007
#12 Nick "Bull" Nelson
#12 Nick "Bull" Nelson
2008 First Team All Region 5-AA Defensive Lineman
2008 Offensive Line
2008 Offensive Line
Working Hard vs. Lamar County
#28 Quentin Hollis
#28 Quentin Hollis
2008
#5 Dontavis Lee
#5 Dontavis Lee
First Team All Region Receiver 2008
#42 Brandon Bowker
#42 Brandon Bowker
2008 vs. Westover
2008 Eagles
2008 Eagles
Taylor County Game
Tae Preston #8
Tae Preston #8
First Team All Region Defensive Back 2008
2008 CCHS Cheerleaders
2008 CCHS Cheerleaders
Shelby Avant #1
Shelby Avant #1
2008 vs. Taylor County
Coach Byram
Coach Byram
2008
2008 Mighty Eagles Marching Band
2008 Mighty Eagles Marching Band
QB Derelle Smith # 7
QB Derelle Smith # 7
2008 vs. Westover
2008 Mighty Eagles Marching Band
2008 Mighty Eagles Marching Band
Brandon Byram
Brandon Byram
2007
Dontavis Lee
Dontavis Lee
2007
Jonathan Lockett
Jonathan Lockett
2007
Jonathan Lockett interception
Jonathan Lockett interception
2007
Brandon Byram
Brandon Byram
2007
Eagle Offense
Eagle Offense
2007




CCHS COACHES:

BUD GILL RAN THE FIRST SPRING PRACTICE IN 1979

STEVE GLASS WAS THE FIRST FULL-TIME HEAD COACH 1979-1982.

JIMMY STEWART  1983 & 1984 HAD THE FIRST WINNING SEASON
IN 1984 AT 6-4.

PAUL RESSAU  1985

VANCE FREW  1986

LEE MURRAY  1987-1989

TONY BYRAM 1990-1998   THE EAGLES WON THEIR ONLY REGION CHAMPIONSHIP IN 1996 AND MADE THE  PLAYOFFS 5 CONSECUTIVE YEARS.  ( 44-17  RECORD DURING THAT STRETCH 8-5 PLAYOFFS)

RANDY ROBINSON 1999-2001

STEVE JAMISON  2002

TONY BYRAM  2003-2011

GREG STREET 2012-2017

JHON SMITH  2017-PRESENT 








Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint